LANOLIN

Classic skincare that leaves your skin soft and moisturised.

The amazing soothing and moisturising effects of Lanolin have been known to people since ancient times. Lanolin oil is a natural part of sheep’s wool.  After the sheep is shorn, the wool is washed and the oil is extracted.

Its gentle properties are almost identical to our natural skin lubricant.

Feel the amazing soothing and moisturising effects of Lanolin yourself with our Lanolin skin care range.

Our range of Lanolin is especially formulated to leave you with natural, glowing skin.

BENEFITS OF LANOLIN

  • Lanolin penetrates deep into your skin and helps moisture from escaping, leaving your skin soft and smooth.
  • It can be used on your face, your body and your hands.  Pure Lanolin is great for dry and cracked feet!
  • If it can protect sheep from the harsh elements of our environment, then it can protect YOU too!